Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Barrie
Chris Barrie
Advertisement
Chris Barrie info
Born: 28 March, 1960
Birth Name: Christopher Jonathan Barrie
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Chris Barrie, Christopher Barrie, Mr. Chris Barrie
Spouse: Alecks Barrie (03 December 1997 – present)
Monica Barrie ( 1987 – 1990) (divorced)
Known for: Red Dwarf: The Bodysnatcher Collection (video) , Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life , Red Dwarf: The Starbuggers , The Best of 'The Lenny Henry Show' (video) , Lara Croft: Tomb Raider and more.
Watch movies with Chris Barrie online
Chris Barrie biography

This block contains the information about Chris Barrie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Jonathan Barrie was born on March 28th, 1960, in Hannover, Germany. He was brought up in Northern Ireland, and was a boarder at a Methodist College in Belfast. He was Head Boy in his final year, and played the lead in a "Dial M for Murder" production. He eventually started a business course at Brighton Polytechnic, but dropped out after a time. After working at various jobs and developing his impressionist skills, he decided to shift careers to television and film.
Where Chris Barrie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Barrie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Barrie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Barrie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Barrie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life - Hillary (as Christopher Barrie) $90M 2003 $21.8M $65.7M
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider - Hillary (as Christopher Barrie) $80M 2001 $47.7M $131M
Red Dwarf: The Starbuggers - Series VI (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2005
Red Dwarf: The Bodysnatcher Collection (video) - Arnold J. Rimmer 2007
The Best of 'The Lenny Henry Show' (video) - Actor (as Christopher Barrie) 1990
Red Dwarf: Bodysnatcher (video short) - All (voice) 2007
Red Dwarf: Smeg Ups (video) - Arnold Rimmer/Himself (also archive footage) 1994
Red Dwarf: Launching 'Red Dwarf' (video documentary short) - Himself, Thanks 2002
Red Dwarf: Back from the Dead - Series VII (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2005
Red Dwarf: Smeg Outs (video) - Arnold Rimmer/Himself (also archive footage) 1995
Treasure Island (video) - Captain Smollett (voice) 1997
Red Dwarf: Identity Within (video short) - Narrator (voice) 2005
Red Dwarf: All Change - Series III (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2003
Motoring Wheel Nuts (video) - Various Roles 1995
Red Dwarf: Built to Last - Series IV (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2004
Red Dwarf: The Tank - Series VIII (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2006
Know Your Europeans: The United Kingdom (video short) - Actor (voice) 1994
Red Dwarf: Heavy Science - Series V (video documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2004
Back in Business - Tom Marks 2007
Testimony - Carnival Thin Man 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Siena Goines photo Siena Goines
March 28, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Nick Frost photo Nick Frost
March 28, 1972
Essex, England, UK
Dianne Wiest photo Dianne Wiest
March 28, 1948
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Annie Wersching photo Annie Wersching
March 28, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Vince Vaughn photo Vince Vaughn
March 28, 1970
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page