pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Brown
Chris Brown
Advertisement
Chris Brown info
Born: 5 May, 1989
Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: CB / Chris Breezy
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Step Up , Stomp the Yard , Takers , Dance Flick , This Christmas and more.
Chris Brown biography

This block contains the information about Chris Brown and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris Brown is one of the famous singers and showmen of our century. The place of birth of Chris Brown is Tappahannock, Virginia, USA. In his age he has already achieved much: a beginner's debut single titled “Run It” and it rapidly was included in top of the charts, but the singer already was being attacked by fans. Of course, this attention flattered the young star. "I love them!" - Says Chris. Chris Brown's debut album was released on November 29. Also the singer is working with such stars as: Cool & Dre, Jermaine Dupri, R. Kelly, Timbaland and Scott Storch. The next single from the album which was called “Yo” was produced by Dre & Vidal. In addition from it, another song, of this gifted teenager, “Which One of Y'all” - will go down in movie soundtrack “In the Mix with Usher”. Sam Brown said he would like to collaborate with Usher. While many already predicting these two friends are girls less peaceful coexistence on the same stage as a serious competitor. Chris Brown has a lot of fans. They like this singer not only for his music but for his words in songs. They said that the text’s of Chris Brown are full of sence.
Where Chris Brown born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Brown was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Brown was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Brown filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Brown acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dance Flick - Soundtrack (writer: "Forever") (performer: "Forever", "Shawty Get Loose") $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Takers - Jesse Attica, Executive Producer $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
Stomp the Yard - Duron $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
This Christmas - Soundtrack (performer: "Try a Little Tenderness", "This Christmas"), Michael 'Baby' Whitfield $13M 2007 $18M $49.1M
Step Up - Soundtrack (performer: "Say Goodbye") $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Blood Rogues - Christopher $825K 2009
Into the Woods (video) - Will $25K 2008
More Than a Game (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Stronger") (performer: "Stronger") 2008 $183K $945K
Grand Ma Takedown (short) - Soundtrack (writer: "Disturbia") 2010
Make It Happen - Soundtrack (performer: "Shawty Get Loose") 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Henry Cavill photo Henry Cavill
May 5, 1983
Jersey, Channel Islands
Vincent Kartheiser photo Vincent Kartheiser
May 5, 1979
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Larissa Wilson
May 5, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page