pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Colfer
Chris Colfer
Advertisement
Chris Colfer info
Born: 27 May, 1990
Birth Name: Christopher Paul Colfer
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Russel Fish: The Sausage and Eggs Incident (short) , Marmaduke and more.
Watch movies with Chris Colfer online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Chris Colfer biography

This block contains the information about Chris Colfer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris Colfer was birn in Clovis city in 1990. His talent was obvious as he was a studying in the school as he was an active participant in all the theater shows in the school as the actor and art director, also he was the president of the writer’s club in the school. And he was the executive in the school’s newspaper. When he was in the high school he wrote and set the musicale “Shirley Todd” in the school which was a parody to “Sweeney Todd”. When he was 18th he performed the main role in “Russel Fish: The Eggs and sausage incident” low budget movie. This movie was presented on a few film festivals. The wide fame to the beginning actor brought the role of homosexual teenager in ‘The Choire”. At first this character wasn’t in the scenario, Chris went through a casting for Arthy’s role, but he impressed the producers so much that they have created a new hero especially for him. The bottom line of the movie is about realizing problems with the orientations and relationship with the father. In the second season it is expected an affair between the hero and a football palyer Sam. For this role he was nominated for a variety of awards. Chris Colfer is a gay, he is saying that his parents went through his “Coming out” quite calm, but usually he was an object for laughing in the school.
Where Chris Colfer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Colfer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Colfer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Colfer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Colfer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Russel Fish: The Sausage and Eggs Incident (short) - Russel Fish 2009
Marmaduke - Drama Dog #2 (voice) 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Darin Brooks photo Darin Brooks
May 27, 1984
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Jack McBrayer photo Jack McBrayer
May 27, 1973
Macon, Georgia, USA
Christopher Lee photo Christopher Lee
May 27, 1922
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Richard Schiff photo Richard Schiff
May 27, 1955
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Peri Gilpin photo Peri Gilpin
May 27, 1961
Waco, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page