demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Haywood
Chris Haywood
Advertisement
Chris Haywood info
Born: 24 July, 1948
Birth Name: Christopher Charles Haywood
Also Known As: Chris Haywood, Chris Heywood
Awards: 7 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Muriel's Wedding , The Man from Snowy River , Quigley Down Under , Shine , Beneath Hill 60 and more.
Watch movies with Chris Haywood online
Where Chris Haywood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Haywood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Haywood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Haywood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Haywood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quigley Down Under - Major Ashley-Pitt $20M 1990 $21.4M
Beneath Hill 60 - Colonel Wilson Rutledge $9M 2010
Shine - Sam $5.5M 1996 $162K $35.8M
The Man from Snowy River - Curly $3.5M 1982
Muriel's Wedding - Ken Blundell $3M 1994 $15.2M
Kiss or Kill - Detective Hummer $2M 1997 $42.1K $731K
Out of It - Warren $24K 1977
Wills & Burke - Constable 1985
Island - Janis, Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 1989
Burke & Wills - Tom McDonagh 1985
The Bit Part - Michael Thornton 1987
The First Kangaroos - James Giltinan 1988
The Tale of Ruby Rose - Henry Rose 1987
Malcolm - Willy, Unit Manager 1986 $544K
Golden Braid - Bernard 1990
Warm Nights on a Slow Moving Train - Stationmaster 1988 $400K
Dogs in Space - Chainsaw man 1986
Call Me Mr. Brown - Peter Macari 1990
Double Sculls - Paul Weber 1986
Emerald City - Mike McCord 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Paquin photo Anna Paquin
July 24, 1982
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Rick Fox photo Rick Fox
July 24, 1969
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kristin Chenoweth photo Kristin Chenoweth
July 24, 1968
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA
Rose Byrne photo Rose Byrne
July 24, 1979
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jennifer Lopez photo Jennifer Lopez
July 24, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page