joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris K. Layman
Advertisement
Chris K. Layman info
Born: 1 December, 1980
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Captain Chris
Known for: Transformers , Mentor , Death Without Consent , Step Up , The Invasion and more.
Where Chris K. Layman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris K. Layman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris K. Layman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris K. Layman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris K. Layman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Stand-in (uncredited) $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
The Invasion - Snatcher (uncredited) $80M 2007 $5.95M $15.1M
Step Up - Stage Manager (uncredited) $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Death Without Consent - Basket Ball Player $2M 2007
Mentor - Student $500K 2006
Hold On (short) - Grip $40K 2008
Full Circle (short) - Coffee Shop Patron $14.5K 2005
M.O.S. (short) - Party Goer #4 $8K 2005
Shutter (short) - Jogger, Grip 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Julie Condra photo Julie Condra
December 1, 1970
Ballinger, Texas, USA
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Zoë Kravitz photo Zoë Kravitz
December 1, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page