jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Kattan
Chris Kattan
Advertisement
Chris Kattan info
Born: 19 October, 1970
Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Sunshine Deia Tutt (28 June 2008 – 22 February 2009) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Nancy Drew , Foodfight! , Undercover Brother , Monkeybone , Delgo and more.
Watch movies with Chris Kattan online
Chris Kattan biography

This block contains the information about Chris Kattan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Lee Kattan was born in Sherman Oaks, California to Hajni Joslyn and Kip King. Chris moved to Mt. Baldy when he turned 5 years old and resided there until the age of 15 when he moved to Bainbridge Island, Washington for high school.

After he graduated from high school, Chris moved to the L.A. area to join up with the improv/sketch comedy group "The Groundlings".
Where Chris Kattan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Kattan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Kattan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Kattan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Kattan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Monkeybone - Organ Donor Stu $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
Foodfight! - Polar Penguin (voice) $65M 2009
Delgo - Filo (voice) $40M 2008 $512K $512K
Undercover Brother - Mr. Feather $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Nancy Drew - Burglar (uncredited) $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
House on Haunted Hill - Watson Pritchett $19M 1999 $15.9M $40.8M
A Night at the Roxbury - Doug Butabi, Writer (written by) $17M 1998 $9.6M $30.3M
Corky Romano - Corky Romano $11M 2001 $9.02M $24M
Hollywood & Wine - Jack Sanders $5M 2010
Scout's Honor - Brandon $3M 2009
Tanner Hall - Mr. Middlewood $3M 2009
Aqua Teen Hunger Force Colon Movie Film for Theaters - Walter Melon (voice) $750K 2007 $3.01M $5.52M
Santa's Slay - Jason Mason 2005
Christmas in Wonderland - Leo Cardoza 2007 $689 $78.6K
Hard Breakers - Hertz Waters 2010
Devolved - Coach Papillion 2010
The Making of '...And God Spoke' - Moviegoer #1 1993 $62.6K
Any Given Wednesday (short) - Al Pacino 2000
Undead or Alive: A Zombedy - Luke Rudd 2007
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell - Volume 2 (video documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Holiday Love" (uncredited)) 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joy Bryant photo Joy Bryant
October 19, 1976
The Bronx, New York, USA
Sunny Deol
October 19, 1956
New Delhi, India
Jon Favreau photo Jon Favreau
October 19, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
Michael Gambon photo Michael Gambon
October 19, 1940
Dublin, Ireland
Omar Gooding photo Omar Gooding
October 19, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page