pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Massoglia
Chris Massoglia
Advertisement
Chris Massoglia info
Born: 29 March, 1992
Birth Name: Christopher Paul Massoglia
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Chris J. Kelly, Chris Massoglia, Chris Kelly
Known for: Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant , The Hole , A Plumm Summer and more.
Watch movies with Chris Massoglia online
Chris Massoglia biography

This block contains the information about Chris Massoglia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chris was born in Minneapolis, in the family of Christopher and Caren Massoglia. His father works as a manual terapeut, and his mother is a housewife. His parents are very religious, and republicans. Massoglia grew up being a fan of Christian music, he was a very gifted child, that is why he was studying at home, his mother was teaching him. By the time when kids of his age were studying in the third grade, he was studying subjects of the eighth grade. When he was thirteen he entered a online university, and beside that had a course of piano and jiu jitsu. In 2009 his parents refused moving to Hollywood in order to keep their home at Minneapolis, no matter the fact that Chris had to spent a lot of time there.
Where Chris Massoglia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Massoglia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Massoglia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Massoglia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Massoglia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant - Darren Shan $40M 2009 $6.29M $13.8M
A Plumm Summer - Elliott Plumm (as Chris J. Kelly) $4.2M 2007 $53.8K $53.8K
The Hole - Dane 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Sedaris photo Amy Sedaris
March 29, 1961
Endicott, New York, USA
Jessica Chastain photo Jessica Chastain
March 29, 1981
California, USA
Lucy Lawless photo Lucy Lawless
March 29, 1968
Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
Marina Sirtis photo Marina Sirtis
March 29, 1955
London, England, UK
Annabella Sciorra photo Annabella Sciorra
March 29, 1960
Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page