Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Moore
Advertisement
Chris Moore info
Born: 6 August, 1972
Birth Name: Christopher Bruce Moore
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Julie Ann Moore (06 August 2000 – present)
Known for: The Brady Bunch Movie , Waterworld , Sin , Amar a morir , Apollo 13 and more.
Where Chris Moore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Moore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Moore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Moore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Moore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Waterworld - Survivor (uncredited) $175M 1995 $88.2M
Apollo 13 - Cameraman (uncredited) $62M 1995 $201K $172M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Bar Patron (uncredited) $12M 1995 $46.6M
Sin - Location Scout $6.5M 2003
Amar a morir - Assistant Producer $2.5M 2009
El Mascarado Massacre - Producer $850K 2006
Death by Engagement - Line Producer, Unit Production Manager $800K 2005
The Safe Side (video short) - Executive Producer, Line Producer, Ice Cream Man, Unit Production Manager $500K 2005
Cold Cash (video) - Executive Producer $300K 2005
Choose Connor - Production Executive 2007 $1.44K $5.31K
Road Runner (short) - Producer 2001
Broken Angel - Line Producer, Producer, Production Manager 2008
Newtown - Producer, Southside Resident 2001
Ms. Goldman (short) - Producer, Dead Cop 2004
Disconnected (short) - Producer 2002
Director's Cut - Line Producer, Production Manager 2003
Signing Time! Volume 6: My Favorite Signs (video short) - Line Producer 2004
Foreign Body (short) - Line Producer, Producer, Unit Production Manager 2003
Freaky Faron - Executive Producer, Producer 2006
Mr. Wrong - Party Guest (uncredited) 1996 $12.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ever Carradine photo Ever Carradine
August 6, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Vera Farmiga photo Vera Farmiga
August 6, 1973
Passaic County, New Jersey, USA
Catherine Hicks photo Catherine Hicks
August 6, 1951
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Leland Orser photo Leland Orser
August 6, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Melissa George photo Melissa George
August 6, 1976
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page