demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Parnell
Chris Parnell
Advertisement
Chris Parnell info
Born: 5 February, 1967
Birth Name: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Watch movies with Chris Parnell online
Chris Parnell biography

This block contains the information about Chris Parnell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Thomas Christopher Parnell was born in Memphis in February 1967. He started playing in it since appearing in the school shows. In 1985 his classmates from the Germantown High School have elected him as the most talented student of the year. After graduating the school he went to Winston Salem and entered the North Carolina school of Arts which he left by getting a Bachelor degree in the Dramatic Arts. At the beginning he played in Berkshire theatre in Stockbridge and later he relocated to Houston where he worked in the Alley Theatre, but soon after that he came back to his native city where he began teaching the Art of Performance. But at some point he decided to change his life that is why he packed the suitcases and went to LA where he started playing some small roles in TV episodes. From time to time he played none significant roles, till the day when he was invited to performing weekend’s life show, in which he became the best actor of the season in 1999. In this show he was copying the behavior, habits and manner of speaking of some celebrities, and was quite successful in it due to his performing skills. He played in 148 episodes of this show and became famous. After this show his life changed as he began getting roles in cinema and in the television. He played in one episode as the invited star in the most popular TV show in America- “Friends”.
Where Chris Parnell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Parnell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Parnell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tim Meadows photo Tim Meadows
February 5, 1961
Highland Park, Michigan, USA
Christopher Guest photo Christopher Guest
February 5, 1948
New York City, New York, USA
Nora Zehetner photo Nora Zehetner
February 5, 1981
El Paso, Texas, USA
Laura Linney photo Laura Linney
February 5, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Jonathan Freeman
February 5, 1950
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page