jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chris Potter
Chris Potter
Advertisement
Chris Potter info
Born: 23 August, 1960
Birth Name: Christopher Jay Potter
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Cricket / CJ
Spouse: Karen ( 1985 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Right Hook: A Tall Tail (short) , Rocket's Red Glare , Arachnid , The Shrink Is In , The Pacifier and more.
Chris Potter biography

This block contains the information about Chris Potter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Toronto, Potter discovered a love of acting in school but never considered pursuing it as a career. Eventually he worked as a stockbroker in Europe and in Canada, while continuing to perform in amateur theater productions. He caught the attention of Martha Henry, one of Canada's leading actresses, who cast him in the Canadian production of "Biloxi Blues" in Toronto. Potter won rave reviews and within a month landed a leading role in the CBC television series Material World.
Where Chris Potter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chris Potter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chris Potter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chris Potter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chris Potter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pacifier - Capt. Bill Fawcett $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
The Shrink Is In - Jonathon $6M 2001
Rocket's Red Glare - Tom Young $1M 2000
Arachnid - Valentine $570K 2001
Right Hook: A Tall Tail (short) - Fisherman 2004
Spymate - Mike Muggins 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Aaron Douglas photo Aaron Douglas
August 23, 1971
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Clare Grant photo Clare Grant
August 23, 1979
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Rick Springfield photo Rick Springfield
August 23, 1949
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page