trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chrissy Chambers
Advertisement
Chrissy Chambers info
Born: 5 October, 1990
Birth Name: Chrissy Emily Chambers
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Road Trip: Beer Pong (video) , Preacher's Kid , The Blind Side , Halloween II , We Are Marshall and more.
Chrissy Chambers biography

This block contains the information about Chrissy Chambers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Mississippi, Chrissy Chambers began her life wanting to become a veterinarian but always had a knack for performing and loved to entertain her family and friends. Though she still always included animals in her life, Chrissy found that acting was her true calling. After taking theatre classes near her hometown she auditioned for a talent convention in Florida. At the talent convention she signed with About Faces Models & Talent in Atlanta, Georgia.
Where Chrissy Chambers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chrissy Chambers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chrissy Chambers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chrissy Chambers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chrissy Chambers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Are Marshall - Xavier Band (uncredited) $65M 2006 $8.58M $43.5M
The Blind Side - Student (uncredited) $29M 2009 $34.1M $256M
Halloween II - Stand-in (uncredited) $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
Road Trip: Beer Pong (video) - Raz-R Fan (uncredited) $7.5M 2009
Preacher's Kid - Bar Patron (uncredited) $7M 2010 $191K $515K
The Joneses - Party Guest (uncredited) $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Shinigami: Analysis - Krista McKenzy $25K 2010
Perfect for a Week (short) - Lena 2009
Dirty Martini - Woman on Phone (voice) 2009
Upside - College Girl #2 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Jesse Eisenberg photo Jesse Eisenberg
October 5, 1983
New York City, New York, USA
Jeff Conaway photo Jeff Conaway
October 5, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Josie Bissett photo Josie Bissett
October 5, 1970
Seattle, Washington, USA
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page