Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Christa Campbell
Christa Campbell
Advertisement
Christa Campbell info
Born: 7 December, 1972
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: xta
Known for: The Crew , The Wicker Man , The Mechanic , Day of the Dead , Cleaner and more.
Christa Campbell biography

This block contains the information about Christa Campbell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christa Campbell was born in 1973 in California. Her carrier in the cinema she started from performing as an actress on the television. She appeared in the episodes of various TV shows. Also she appeared in various TV shows, such as: “Sabrina the young witch” and “Police officers on the bikes”. The beginning of the new century has brought her some new roles, though she kept appearing in various episodic roles, but not only on TV shows, but in the cinema as well. During her carrier she played in movies of various genres. In the last movie she appeared on the filming set while performing with such actors, like: Ryan Fleming, Kevin Ogilvie and Bill Moseley. With each year Christa was performing more and more, and the producers liked the disciplined actress who was dedicating herself completely to her work. In 2007 were produced a few movies with her participation. The last years in the cinema carrier of the actress were not very successful for her. She successfully performed a few supporting roles, but the movies were not very successful. In 2008 the actress appeared while playing Mrs. Leather’s role in a horror movie “the day of the dead people” and also in a few more movies. Also she played in a few interesting projects of the year 2009.
Where Christa Campbell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christa Campbell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christa Campbell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christa Campbell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christa Campbell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Wicker Man - Truck Stop Waitress $40M 2006 $11.7M $24.4M
The Mechanic - Kelly $40M 2011 $11.4M $20.1M
Cleaner - Coach Beth Jensen $25M 2007
The Crew - Nurse $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Day of the Dead - Mrs. Leitner $18M 2008
Malibu's Most Wanted - Angry Feminist $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
The New Guy - Tommy Lee's Girlfriend (uncredited) $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Mozart and the Whale - Therapist $12M 2005
Blonde Ambition - Female Office Worker #1 $10M 2007 $1.77K $5.56K
Gun - News reporter $10M 2010
The Tomb - Mrs. Burris $8.8M 2009
Hero Wanted - Kayla McQueen $7M 2008
End Game - Mistress $5M 2006
Lies & Illusions - Nicole $4.5M 2009
Blood: A Butcher's Tale - Lily $4M 2010
Blizhniy Boy: The Ultimate Fighter - Anastasia $4M 2007
2001 Maniacs - Milk Maiden $3M 2005
Showdown at Area 51 - Charlie Weise $3M 2007
The Drone Virus - Seductress $2M 2004
Finding Bliss - Kato $1.5M 2009 $2.12K $6.78K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shiri Appleby photo Shiri Appleby
December 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Waits photo Tom Waits
December 7, 1949
Pomona, California, USA
Eli Wallach photo Eli Wallach
December 7, 1915
Brooklyn, New York, U
C. Thomas Howell photo C. Thomas Howell
December 7, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nicholas Hoult photo Nicholas Hoult
December 7, 1989
Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page