demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christa Miller
Christa Miller
Advertisement
Christa Miller info
Born: 28 May, 1964
Birth Name: Christa Beatrice Miller
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Christa Miller, Christa Miller Lawrence
Spouse: Bill Lawrence (27 November 1999 – present) 3 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Kiss & Tell , The Operator , Love and Happiness , Smiling Fish & Goat on Fire and more.
Christa Miller biography

This block contains the information about Christa Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christa Miller is an American actress, Her date of birth is May 28, 1964 in Manhattan, New York. When Christa was six months old, she posed with her mother for renowned photographer Francesco Skavullo, and when she was three years old she appeared on the cover of 'Redbook'. She liked to be a model, but her parents were against this choice. Her mother, Bonnie Trompeter, the former model, knew too well how difficult it is to succeed in this business. But despite the prohibitions of parents, and strict upbringing in a convent of the Sacred Heart, Krista continued working as a model and managed to appear in the pages of American, European and even Japanese magazines. At the same time Miller started paying attention to movies, and soon decided to change profession. Krista took acting lessons, and after moving to Los Angeles in 1990, took the final decision - to become an actress. Her debut role on television was held in 1984, when Christa played a small role in the television series "Kate and Allie”. In 1994, she played the leading role in the series "Party of Five”. First role in a feature film for Christa Miller became the little work in the film 'Deceived' in 1991. In 2001, Bill Lawrence began work in the comedy series "Scrubs", the role for which he invited Christa, initially conceived as an episodic, but the character was so interesting, that Christa played it for all nine seasons, until the closing of the show in 2009. One of the last successful projects, which starred Christa - a fantastic TV series “Andromeda virus”, was released in 2008.
Where Christa Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christa Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christa Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christa Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christa Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Operator - Janice Wheelan $1.5M 2000
Kiss & Tell - Alex Stoddard $1M 1996
Smiling Fish & Goat on Fire - Kathy $40K 1999 $13K $277K
Love and Happiness - Actress $38K 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carey Mulligan photo Carey Mulligan
May 28, 1985
Westminster, London, England, UK
Justin Kirk photo Justin Kirk
May 28, 1969
Salem, Oregon, USA
Monica Keena photo Monica Keena
May 28, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Romain Duris photo Romain Duris
May 28, 1974
Paris, France
Toby Hemingway photo Toby Hemingway
May 28, 1983
Brighton, England, UK
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page