jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christian Camargo
Christian Camargo
Advertisement
Christian Camargo info
Born: 7 July, 1971
Birth Name: Christian Minnick
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: National Treasure: Book of Secrets , K, Henry May Long , Find Love , The Hurt Locker and more.
Watch movies with Christian Camargo online
Christian Camargo biography

This block contains the information about Christian Camargo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christian Camargo was born in the beginning of July 1971. He is a famous American actor, who also worked as a producer and scenario writer. He was born in the eastern part of NY. And since his childhood he was getting ready to the carrier of an actor. His mother – was a famous actress Victoria Windham, who used to take her son with her to the majority of her theatre performances. That is why the young boy knew all of her roles by heart, as he spent more time in the theater during his life than at home. In 1992 Christian has graduated the Hobart College, where he worked as a programming director on the local radio station in college. He finished the Julliard School of Dramatic Arts, after which he began performing on the Broadway stage, where he used to work a lot with the legendary actor Michael Gammon. At the same time he never rejected any other projects which were coming from all the sides to him. That is how he became the official representative of the automobile company called Fast Ashley’s, which was specializing in coloring of vintage cars for various famous people and millionaires. His reality show for the MTV channel has followed after the cooperation with the “Fast Ashley’s” studio. Currently the actor is working mostly in the theatre and from time to time he appears as an inviting star on the local television shows.
Where Christian Camargo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christian Camargo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christian Camargo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christian Camargo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christian Camargo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
National Treasure: Book of Secrets - John Wilkes Booth $130M 2007 $65.4M $220M
K-19: The Widowmaker - Pavel $100M 2002 $12.8M $35.2M
The Hurt Locker - Colonel John Cambridge $11M 2008 $145K $15.7M
Henry May Long - Henry May $1M 2008
Find Love - He $500K 2006
Happy Tears - Jackson 2009 $13K $21.6K
Picture This - Frank Ryan 1999
Sunday Driver (documentary) - Producer 2005
Lip Service - Stuart 2001
Double Bang - Brian Jacobs 2001
Plunkett & Macleane - Lord Pelham 1999 $245K $471K
Welcome to California - Jimmy Smith 2005
The Cry - Alex Scott 2007 $4.71K $19.8K
Harlem Aria - Matthew 1999
The Picture of Dorian Gray - Henry Wotton 2007
Story of a Bad Boy - Noel 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shelley Duvall photo Shelley Duvall
July 7, 1949
Houston, Texas, USA
Robin Weigert photo Robin Weigert
July 7, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jim Gaffigan photo Jim Gaffigan
July 7, 1966
Chesterton, Indiana, USA
Claire Holt photo Claire Holt
July 7, 1988
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Hamish Linklater photo Hamish Linklater
July 7, 1976
Great Barrington, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page