joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christian Cardona
Christian Cardona info
Born: 25 November, 1979
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Christian Cardona, Christian Caradona
Known for: Untraceable , City of Ember , Speed Racer , Legion , Yes Man and more.
Where Christian Cardona born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christian Cardona was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christian Cardona was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christian Cardona filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christian Cardona acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed Racer - Digital Artist $120M 2008 $18.6M $43.9M
Yes Man - Digital Compositor $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
City of Ember - Digital Artist (Zen Haven) (uncredited) $55M 2008 $3.13M $7.87M
Untraceable - Digital Effects Artist $35M 2008 $11.4M $28.7M
Legion - Digital Compositor $26M 2010 $17.5M $40.2M
Crank: High Voltage - Digital Compositor $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Black Swan - Visual Effects $13M 2010 $1.44M $96.6M
Precious - Digital Compositor (LOOK! Effects) $10M 2009 $1.87M $47.5M
Game Box 1.0 - Stunt Performer $1M 2004
Standpoint (short) - Digital Effects $30K 2009
Gamer - Rotoscope Artist 2009 $11.2M $20.5M
Crossing Over - Digital Effects Artist 2009 $77.4K $454K
The Spirit - Digital Effects Artist 2008 $6.46M $19.8M
Hell Ride - Digital Compositor (LOOK Effects Inc.) (as Christian Caradona) 2008 $100K $194K
Que bonita familia: Papб 2000 - Christian 2000
The Next Mrs. Jacob Anderson (short) - Special Effects 2009
The Garden (short) - Visual Effects Supervisor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gaspard Ulliel photo Gaspard Ulliel
November 25, 1984
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Jerry Ferrara photo Jerry Ferrara
November 25, 1979
Brooklyn, New York, USA
John Larroquette photo John Larroquette
November 25, 1947
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Jill Hennessy photo Jill Hennessy
November 25, 1968
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Dougray Scott photo Dougray Scott
November 25, 1965
Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page