madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christian Clark
Christian Clark
Christian Clark info
Born: 15 September, 1979
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Christian Clark, Christian Clarke
Known for: The Gates of Hell , Crush , Dreamtime's Over , Gabriel , $quid: The Movie and more.
Christian Clark biography

This block contains the information about Christian Clark and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christian Clark described as one of "the most exciting new Australian talents" by acclaimed producer David Parker, brings a rare combination of animal magnetism and versatility to the screen. His charismatic presence, intelligent performances and sensitivity on screen has earned him comparisons with Bruce Willis and Mel Gibson.
Where Christian Clark born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christian Clark was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christian Clark was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christian Clark filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christian Clark acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crush - Wesley $1.5M 2009
Gabriel - Sean (as Christian Clarke) 2007
The Gates of Hell - Dylan 2008
Dreamtime's Over - Jason 2009
$quid: The Movie - Travis/James Dean, Co-producer, Script Editor 2011
Dying Ice (short) - Amon 2010
Venger (short) - Anthony McCullough 2011
Smuggler (short) - Ben 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Tommy Lee Jones photo Tommy Lee Jones
September 15, 1946
San Saba, Texas, USA
Marisa Ramirez photo Marisa Ramirez
September 15, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page