jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christian Serratos
Christian Serratos
Advertisement
Christian Serratos info
Born: 21 September, 1990
Birth Name: Christian Marie Bernardi
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: New Moon , Twilight , Mrs. Marshall (short) , Eclipse and more.
Watch movies with Christian Serratos online
Christian Serratos biography

This block contains the information about Christian Serratos and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian competed frequently in ice-skating competitions. She enjoyed dance and ice-skating so much that she decided to study multiple dance styles.
Where Christian Serratos born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christian Serratos was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christian Serratos was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christian Serratos filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christian Serratos acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Angela $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Angela $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Angela $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Mrs. Marshall (short) - Jillian Marshall 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Cheryl Hines photo Cheryl Hines
September 21, 1965
Miami Beach, Florida, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page