joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christiane Blumhoff
Christiane Blumhoff info
Born: 17 June, 1942
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Christiane Blumhoff, Christine Blumhoff, Ria Bums-Hoffentlich
Known for: Run Granny Run! (short) , Das Superweib , Abrahams Gold , A Vision (short) , Good Times and more.
Where Christiane Blumhoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christiane Blumhoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christiane Blumhoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christiane Blumhoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christiane Blumhoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Abrahams Gold - Kцchin 1990
Run Granny Run! (short) - Granny 2010
A Vision (short) - Hostess 1999
Das Superweib - Strickende Schwдbin 1996
Good Times - Tante Anni 2007
The Agression - Actress 1988
Beste Gegend - Tante Anni 2008
Zuckerbaby - Actress 1985
Wolf's Ravine (short) - Voice Dubbing ("Grandmother" and "Lottery Woman") 2003
Drei Lederhosen in St. Tropez - Journalistin 1980
Pumuckl und sein Zirkusabenteuer - Actress 2003
LiebesgrьЯe aus der Lederhose 6: Eine Mutter namens Waldemar - Actress 1982
Sдngerknaben (short) - Else Armbichler 2001
Kleine Semmeln - Mama 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erin Murphy photo Erin Murphy
June 17, 1964
Encino, California, USA
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Scott Adkins photo Scott Adkins
June 17, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Thomas Haden Church photo Thomas Haden Church
June 17, 1960
Yolo, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page