Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Christina Benjamin
Christina Benjamin
Advertisement
Christina Benjamin info
Born: 26 June, 1982
Birth Name: Christina Antoinette Vicent
Spouse: Courtney Benjamin (15 October 2005 – present) 3 children
Known for: Vanishing on 7th Street and more.
Watch movies with Christina Benjamin online
Christina Benjamin biography

This block contains the information about Christina Benjamin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christina Benjamin (BMI) (Actress/Recording Artist/Songwriter/Model) Born and raised in Detroit, MI. Because of her love for the arts, she attended Detroit High School for the Fine and Performing Arts.

Christina is a theatre and film actress; She has performed as lead in such plays as in Vanessa Lynn's Stageplay "AFFAIRS one night can change your life..." she played Peaches and also "UnEqually Yoked" as Sis. Trinia Mills.
Where Christina Benjamin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Benjamin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Benjamin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Benjamin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Benjamin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vanishing on 7th Street - Movie Watcher #2 $10M 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Hayes photo Sean Hayes
June 26, 1970
Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA
Jason Schwartzman photo Jason Schwartzman
June 26, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gedde Watanabe photo Gedde Watanabe
June 26, 1955
Ogden, Utah, USA
Robert Davi photo Robert Davi
June 26, 1951
Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Derek Jeter photo Derek Jeter
June 26, 1974
Pequannock, Morris County, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page