demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks
Advertisement
Christina Hendricks info
Born: 3 May, 1975
Birth Name: Christina Rene Hendricks
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Geoffrey Arend (11 October 2009 – present)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Family Tree , Life as We Know It , South of Pico , La cucina , Leonie and more.
Christina Hendricks biography

This block contains the information about Christina Hendricks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christina Hendricks was born in May in Knoxville. She has brought a new standart into the Hollywood beauty. She is mostly known due to performing in “The Mad Man”, and in “The lightbug”. Her carrier started in childhood when she was performing in the music theater” Junior Musicale Playhouse Company”, where she was participating in such musicales as “Briolin” and “Josef and his amazing multicolored coat”. In 1989 her family moved to Fairfax, where she was very active in her school performances. Although sge had a very notisable appearance and huge artistic talent, at that moment she was very much unsecured of herself. Not a long time ago a English politician Lynn Fezerspoon named her as an ideal queen model with nice shape, so there wasn’t use in diets and other things that were poisoning life. Nowadays after her success in “The Mad Man” she is dreaming about a main role in some good movie. Her main dream is to work with the producer Tim Burton. But some more accurate plans for the future as far as for now she haven’t made. Christina is a friend with Vincent Cartais, who played in the same TV show with her. Vincent was the one who introduced Christina to her future husband, actor Jeffrey Arend.
Where Christina Hendricks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Hendricks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Hendricks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Hendricks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Hendricks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Leonie - Catherine $14M 2010
La cucina - Lily 2007
South of Pico - Angela 2007
The Family Tree - Alicia 2010
Life as We Know It - Alison Novak 2010 $14.5M $53.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Cannavale photo Bobby Cannavale
May 3, 1971
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Rob Brydon photo Rob Brydon
May 3, 1965
Swansea, Wales, UK
Ann B. Davis photo Ann B. Davis
May 3, 1926
Schenectady, New York, USA
Kevin Kilner photo Kevin Kilner
May 3, 1958
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Ron Canada photo Ron Canada
May 3, 1949
USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page