joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christina July Kim
Christina July Kim
Advertisement
Christina July Kim info
Born: 12 July, 1987
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: CJ Kim
Known for: Office of the Dead , Internal Behaviors , Remember the Days (short) , The Cheapest Man in the Room (short) , Freudian Eyebrow and more.
Christina July Kim biography

This block contains the information about Christina July Kim and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christina July Kim was born in Monterey Park, California and moved to Albuqueruqe, New Mexico when she was 6 years old. She grew up in the Northeast Heights of Albuquerque and was the only Korean-American girl in her class all throughout school. Although Christina seemed very happy, she was very ashamed of her Korean heritage growing up. She first took a speech and drama class taught by M.
Where Christina July Kim born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina July Kim was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina July Kim was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina July Kim filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina July Kim acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freudian Eyebrow - Flip-flop $350K 2009
Internal Behaviors - Jessica $133K 2007
Office of the Dead - Liz - Project Manager $20K 2009
The Cheapest Man in the Room (short) - Jenny $10K 2008
Remember the Days (short) - Nancy $5K 2007
Casting Shadows (video short) - Shannon 2010
To the Brink (short) - Svetlana 2010
Caos & Consequences - Evelyn 2011
Ricky - Brigette 2010
Santa Girl (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Baby Amy (short) - Evelyn 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page