jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Christina Milian
Christina Milian
Christina Milian info
Born: 26 September, 1981
Birth Name: Christine Flores
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Also Known As: Christina Milian, Christine Flores, Tina Flores, Christine Milian
Spouse: The Dream (04 September 2009 – present) (separated) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: Torque , A Bug's Life , Be Cool , Man of the House , Pulse and more.
Watch movies with Christina Milian online
Movie Year
Be Cool Be Cool 2005
Christina Milian biography

This block contains the information about Christina Milian and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cristina Milian whose real name is –Christina Flores was born in September 1981 in New Jersey, she is a famous actress and singer of Cuban origin. Christina grew up in Maryland and since being four years old she was dreaming of success, her parents are stating that since she was small she was watching TV and dreaming of being in it. Her first role was played in the early childhood in a play written by Annie Warbucks. When she was thirteen she moved with her mother to LA. In 1998 she got her first role in “The Disney Channel’s Movie show, besides that she was voicing a lot of cartoons. Later she got a small role in the “Amanda’s Show”, due to meeting Rodney Jenkins she is making her first steps in the musical industry. In 2000 she appeared as a coauthor of a new single that was written for Jennifer Lopez. Her own debut single has entered the top charts in England and Germany; also it has entered the top music charts in the majority of European countries. Soon after releasing her album she was invited to lead a show on the MTV channel that was the time and place when she met the producer Joseph Cahn who offered her a role in his movie “the Torque”. Due to this movie she was noticed by a variety of producers and began her carrier in the cinema industry.
Where Christina Milian born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Milian was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Milian was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Milian filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Milian acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Bug's Life - Additional Voices (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Be Cool - Linda Moon, Soundtrack (performer: "The Best of My Love", "Believer", "Cryin'", "Ain't No Reason") $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Torque - Nina $40M 2004 $11.4M $21.2M
Man of the House - Anne $40M 2005 $8.92M $19.1M
Pulse - Isabelle Fuentes $20M 2006 $8.2M $20.3M
American Pie - Band Member $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
The Wood - Girls at Dance $6M 1999 $8.52M $25M
Jennifer Lopez: The Reel Me (video) - Composer (song "Play") $500K 2003
Bring It On: Fight to the Finish (video) - Catalina 'Lina' Cruz, Soundtrack (writer: "I Gotta Get To You") (performer: "I Gotta Get To You") 2009
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Call Me, Beep Me! (The Kim Possible Song)") 2003
Durango Kids - Eleanor 'Ellie' Bigelow 1999
The Hot Chick - Soundtrack (writer: "AM To PM") (performer: "AM To PM") 2002 $7.4M $35M
Love Don't Cost a Thing - Paris Morgan 2003 $6.32M $21.9M
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Kalia (uncredited) 2009 $15.4M $55.2M
In the Mix - Soundtrack (performer: "Be What It's Gonna Be") 2005 $4.45M $10.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lysette Anthony photo Lysette Anthony
September 26, 1963
London, England, UK
Olivia Newton-John photo Olivia Newton-John
September 26, 1948
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Daniel Buran photo Daniel Buran
September 26, 1974
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Tricia O'Kelley photo Tricia O'Kelley
September 26, 1968
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page