Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christina Plate
Advertisement
Christina Plate info
Born: 21 April, 1965
Height: 1.59 (5' 2½")
Also Known As: Christina Plate, Christine Plate, Tini Plate, Christina Plathe, Tina Plate
Spouse: Oliver GeiЯen (19 September 2009 – present) 1 child
Jцrg Slotty ( 1989 – 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Asphaltnacht , Die Senkrechtstarter and more.
Where Christina Plate born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christina Plate was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christina Plate was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christina Plate filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christina Plate acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Asphaltnacht - Kleine 1980
Die Senkrechtstarter - Egon 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Danza photo Tony Danza
April 21, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
John Cameron Mitchell photo John Cameron Mitchell
April 21, 1963
El Paso, Texas, USA
Nicole Sullivan photo Nicole Sullivan
April 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Brian J. White photo Brian J. White
April 21, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Andie MacDowell photo Andie MacDowell
April 21, 1958
Gaffney, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page