joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Christine Taylor
Christine Taylor
Christine Taylor info
Born: 30 July, 1971
Birth Name: Christine Joan Taylor
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Christine Taylor, Christine Joan Taylor
Spouse: Ben Stiller (13 May 2000 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Zoolander , License to Wed , Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story , Tropic Thunder , A Very Brady Sequel and more.
Watch movies with Christine Taylor online
Christine Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Christine Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christine Joan Taylor was born in Allentown, Pennsylvania. She has appeared in many projects at the age of 3 years. Drama school of Allentown influenced her interest in theater. Christina's mother supported her in the beginning of her career, and even found her a job in the cinema. In 1992, Christine Taylor, Marcia Brady, has played a role in the Westwood Playhouse “Real Live Brady Bunch”. Christina got the role because of similarities with Maureen McCormick. Christine Taylor was invited to play in “Party Girl”, where she played the major role, but the show lasted only four episodes. She was awarded by MTV for “Best kiss” in the scene “Brady Bunch”. She played in the comedy-drama movie “The Wedding Singer”, where her best friend Drew Barrymore was. She also was a guest star, playing in TV series “Friends”. Later in 2000, Christine Taylor met the actor and director Ben Stiller, and they married the same year. After two years of marriage, she gives birth to daughter, named Ella Olivia. After almost the two-year absence on the screen, she appeared in Arrested Development, as Sally Sitwell. In addition, in 2004, she and her husband co-starred in the comedy “Dodgeball”. Christine Taylor is a good actress and a perfect mother
Where Christine Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christine Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christine Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christine Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christine Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tropic Thunder - Rebecca - Simple Jack Clip $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
License to Wed - Lindsey Jones $35M 2007 $10.4M $43.8M
Zoolander - Matilda Jeffries $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Kate Veatch $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
A Very Brady Sequel - Marcia Brady $15M 1996 $7.05M $21.4M
The Craft - Laura Lizzie $15M 1996 $211K $24.9M
Calendar Girl - Melissa Smock (as Christine Joan Taylor) $13M 1993 $2.57M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Marcia Brady $12M 1995 $46.6M
Overnight Delivery - Kimberly Jasney $12M 1998
Denial - Sammie $5M 1998
Night of the Demons 2 - Terri $1.3M 1994
Room 6 - Amy $1M 2006
The First Year's a Bitch (short) - Andrea $10K 2004
Breaking Free - Brooke Kaufman 1995
Dedication - Allison 2007 $23.8K $91.2K
Cat Swallows Parakeet and Speaks! - Ballerina 1996
Desperate But Not Serious - Lili 1999
Kiss Toledo Goodbye - Deeann Emory 1999
Showdown - Julie 1993
Kabluey - Betty 2007 $7.37K $83.4K
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Christine Taylor salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Untitled Christine Taylor Project 2007 $140,000.00 pilot fee
52 Fights 2006 $52,500 per episode
News
BBFG gets $1,000 for cooking classes

Kincardine RBC donated $1,000 to Bruce Botancial Food Gardens on Nov. 6, 5014. L-R: BBFG Project ...

Christine Taylor video

This part provides videos with Christine Taylor. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Ben Stiller & Christine Taylor ALS Ice Bucket Challenge

CHRISTINE TAYLOR AT THE WORLD PREMIERE OF "RATATOUILLE"

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
April Bowlby photo April Bowlby
July 30, 1980
Vallejo, California, USA
Lisa Kudrow photo Lisa Kudrow
July 30, 1963
Encino, California, USA
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Arnold Schwarzenegger photo Arnold Schwarzenegger
July 30, 1947
Thal, Styria, Austria
Simon Baker photo Simon Baker
July 30, 1969
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page