jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Christoph Maria Herbst
Christoph Maria Herbst info
Born: 9 February, 1966
Also Known As: Christoph Maria Herbst, Christoph-Maria Herbst, C.-M. Herbst, Christoph M. Herbst
Awards: 8 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Vicky the Viking , Lorenz lacht (short) , Sergeant Pepper , (T)Raumschiff Surprise , Der Wixxer and more.
Where Christoph Maria Herbst born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christoph Maria Herbst was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christoph Maria Herbst was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christoph Maria Herbst filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christoph Maria Herbst acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vicky the Viking - Pokka 2009
Lorenz lacht (short) - Lorenz 2005
Der Wixxer - Butler Alfons Hatler 2004
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 - Berater von William 2004
Sergeant Pepper - Nachbar 2004
Drei fьr Robin Hood (video) - Robin Hood 2003
Im Dunkeln (short) - Martin 2004
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes - ...mitten ins Netz! - Trainer 2004
Дrgermacher - Der Teaser (video short) - Narrator (voice), Thanks 2005
Lassie (short) - Maximilian 2003
About the Looking for and the Finding of Love - Robby Gediner 2005
Urmel aus dem Eis - Doktor Zwengelmann (voice) 2006
Der wirklich letzte Junggeselle (short) - Darius v. Droste-Schattenburg 2001
SOS: The Bunnyguards on Board - Professor 2005
Friends Forever - Franz von Hahn (voice) 2009
Zwei Wochen Argentinien (short) - Polizist 2003
7. Sondersendung zum Fall Jochen A. (video short) - Sprecher Walter (voice), Thanks 2005
Jasper: Journey to the End of the World - Dr. Block (voice: German version) 2008
Dusty, die Hausstaubmilbe - Das Staubfest (short) - Actor (voice) 2003
The Fisherman and His Wife - Therapeut 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page