trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Carley
Christopher Carley
Advertisement
Christopher Carley info
Born: 31 May, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher Murphy Carley
Also Known As: Christopher Carley, Chris Carley, Christopher Murphy Carley
Known for: Anna on the Neck (short) , Gran Torino , AmericanEast , Garden State , Lions for Lambs and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Carley online
Christopher Carley biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Carley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He is best known for his Irish look with his natural red hair and slightly freckled skin. In 1996, he graduated from Pearl River High School in Pearl River, New York. In 1998, he took over the role of Ray in the Broadway production of The Beauty of Queen Leenane. He went on to play Second Bell Boy in the production of Once in a Lifetime.
Where Christopher Carley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Carley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Carley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Carley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Carley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lions for Lambs - Sniper $35M 2007 $6.7M $15M
Gran Torino - Father Janovich $33M 2008 $272K $148M
AmericanEast - Supporting $2.5M 2007
Garden State - Gleason Party Drunk (as Chris Carley) $2.5M 2004 $201K $26.8M
Anna on the Neck (short) - Ralphie $14K 2005
Backseat - Guy at Party (as Chris Carley) 2005 $5.82K $12.3K
Agent Orange (short) - Orange Boy 2004
Gnome (short) - Toll Booth Clerk 2005
Homecoming - Tony 2005
Miss Nobody - Frankie Sheftell 2010
Main Road - Actor 2003
Colin Fitz Lives! - Lonely Fan 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Meredith Hagner photo Meredith Hagner
May 31, 1987
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA
Chris Elliott photo Chris Elliott
May 31, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Brooke Shields photo Brooke Shields
May 31, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Clint Eastwood photo Clint Eastwood
May 31, 1930
San Francisco, California, USA
Sharon Gless photo Sharon Gless
May 31, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page