Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Egan
Christopher Egan
Advertisement
Christopher Egan info
Born: 29 June, 1984
Birth Name: Christopher Andrew Egan
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Chris / Little-Chris
Also Known As: Christopher Egan, Chris Egan
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Letters to Juliet , Eragon , Virgin Territory , Crush , Resident Evil: Extinction and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Egan online
Christopher Egan biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Egan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Andrew Egan is an Australian actor. The date of birth of Egan is June 29, 1984. The actor was born in Sydney and at the age of 15 years he became a member of the Australian pop TV series "Home and Away”. For three and a half years, Christopher played the role of Nick Smith and in 2003 left the show. Later he moved to Los Angeles and had acquired a role in the film "The Return", then he got the role of Agrippa in the American miniseries "Empire" and starred in "Virgin territory". Shortly after Egan successfully auditioned for the role of Roran, who is Eragon's cousin, and flew to Budapest, Hungary to start shooting. 2009 was fruitful for the young actor. He starred in the popular TV series channel NBC - Kings, Crush and in "Letters to Juliet”. Egan can also be seen in the movie "Resident Evil 3" and "Alpha Dog”. Christopher Egan first appeared on the show at the age of sixteen. In 2001, for his role in the series he got the nomination for a prestigious award in Australian television Logie as "The best young actor". Before the playing in the series, Egan managed to play at Sydney Theatre Zenith Theatre in two productions of "Les Miserables" and "West Side Story”.
Where Christopher Egan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Egan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Egan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Egan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Egan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eragon - Roran (as Chris Egan) $100M 2006 $23.2M $75M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Mikey $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Virgin Territory - Dioneo $38M 2007
Letters to Juliet - Charlie $30M 2010 $13.5M $53M
Crush - Julian (as Chris Egan) $1.5M 2009
Home and Away: Secrets and the City (video) - Nick Smith 2002
Alpha Male - Felix Methusulah (as Chris Egan) 2006
Through the Glass Prison (short) - Special Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Scherzinger photo Nicole Scherzinger
June 29, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Maria Conchita Alonso photo Maria Conchita Alonso
June 29, 1957
Cienfuegos, Cuba
Kathleen Wilhoite photo Kathleen Wilhoite
June 29, 1964
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Addison Timlin photo Addison Timlin
June 29, 1991
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Gabrielle Dennis photo Gabrielle Dennis
June 29, 1984
Cincinnati, Oh
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page