jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Christopher Gorham
Christopher Gorham
Advertisement
Christopher Gorham info
Born: 14 August, 1974
Birth Name: Christopher David Gorham
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Christopher Gorham, Chris Gorham
Spouse: Anel Lopez Gorham (22 January 2000 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Ledge , A Life Less Ordinary , Shopping for Fangs , The Other Side of Heaven , Answer This! and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Gorham online
Christopher Gorham biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Gorham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher David Gorham is an American actor who was born in August 1974 in Fresno. He was studying in the local artistic Roosevelt’s school. Later he entered the LA University where his faculty was theatre and cinema. Besides working in the student’s theatre he was attracted by various kinds of sports, such as fencing, battling and ice skating. Also he was attending the ballroom studio. On the fourth year of studying he played the role of a crazy person in a play “Alice in wonderland”. Due to performing in this play that was set on the basis of novel written by Lewis Carol he got the award as the best actor. That was by the time he was in the sixth grade. It should be added also that in the high school he also won the contest of the young talents that went under the egad of the international association that was supporting talents in New York. His first role in the movie he got in 1997. That was when he played in a spy TV show. Practically immediately after that he got a few small roles in low budget comedies mostly. Also he appeared in one of the episode about Buffy who was eliminating vampires. While studying at the university he met Anile Lopez. Together they participated in the filming of a popular teen TV show “The best ones”. His proposal he made the same way as in her favorite movie “at Tiff’s”. At first they took a dinner on the Rodeo Drive and after that they went to the jewelry store where they bought the rings. In January 2000 they married. Today they live in San Fernando Valley together with their children: Lucas, Ethan and Alondra Cecile.
Where Christopher Gorham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Gorham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Gorham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Gorham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Gorham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Life Less Ordinary - Walt $12M 1997 $2.01M $4.27M
The Ledge - Actor $10M 2011
The Other Side of Heaven - John Groberg $7M 2001 $55.8K $4.72M
Answer This! - Paul Tarson $2M 2010
Shopping for Fangs - Extra $100K 1997
My Girlfriend's Boyfriend - Ethan Reed 2010
Gamechangers Ep. 1: The Rant Writer (video short) - Director 2010
Spam-ku (short) - Roy 2004
Dean Quixote - Real Happy Fella 2000
Somebody's Hero - Dennis Sullivan 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Martin photo Steve Martin
August 14, 1945
Waco, Texas, USA
Emmanuelle Béart photo Emmanuelle Béart
August 14, 1963
St. Tropez, Var, Provence-Alpes-Cфte d'Azur, France
Adrian Lester photo Adrian Lester
August 14, 1968
Birmingham, England, UK
Raoul Bova photo Raoul Bova
August 14, 1971
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Catherine Bell photo Catherine Bell
August 14, 1968
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page