trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Judge
Christopher Judge
Advertisement
Christopher Judge info
Born: 13 October, 1964
Birth Name: Douglas Christopher Judge
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Christopher Judge, D. Christopher Judge, Chris Judge, Doug Judge, Douglas Judge
Spouse: Margaret Judge (21 August 1995 – present) (separated) 3 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Dead Space: Aftermath (video) , Stargate: Continuum (video) , House Party 2 , Snow Dogs , Bird on a Wire and more.
Christopher Judge biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Judge and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Douglas Christopher Judge drew his first breath on October 13th, 1967 in Los Angeles. Christopher always wanted to become a popular actor (and started playing in high school), but first became a successful athlete. Accustomed to achieve maximum results, he entered the University of Oregon as a football player. He began His studies with a preparatory course, during which he found that he did not want to go in for mathematic. Next, the main subject was philosophy. He was studying it for six months, then - psychology, and, finally, he stopped on a course of telecommunications and film, while continuing to engage in a bit, and psychology. His first step in the entertainment industry began by his victory in the competition of leading morning radio show in Oregon. He was just finishing the College, when “Fox” took up the holding of regional competitions. Christopher also is an actor and a producer of the short film, which was titled "Hacks", and also recorded a CD! The main source of inspiration, Chris called his mother. He compares her with a stiff and proud lioness. He hopes that her particle remained in him forever.
Where Christopher Judge born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Judge was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Judge was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Judge filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Judge acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Snow Dogs - Dr. Brooks $35M 2002 $17.8M $81.2M
Bird on a Wire - Cop at Cafe $20M 1990 $71M
Stargate: Continuum (video) - Teal'c $7M 2008
House Party 2 - Miles (as D. Christopher Judge) $5M 1991 $19.3M
Dead Space: Aftermath (video) - Nick Kuttner (voice) $2.5M 2011
A Dog's Breakfast - Chris $120K 2007
Cadence - Psych. Ward M.P. #1 (as Douglas Judge) 1990 $2.07M
Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut (video) - Teal'c 2009
Out of Line - Alfonso James 2001
Stargate: The Ark of Truth (video) - Teal'c 2008
Paradox - Captain Papillo 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tisha Campbell-Martin photo Tisha Campbell-Martin
October 13, 1968
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Sacha Baron Cohen photo Sacha Baron Cohen
October 13, 1971
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Matt Walsh photo Matt Walsh
October 13, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Allen Covert photo Allen Covert
October 13, 1964
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Ashanti photo Ashanti
October 13, 1980
Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page