Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Knight
Christopher Knight
Advertisement
Christopher Knight info
Born: 7 November, 1957
Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Christopher Knight, Chris Knight, Christopher A. Knight
Spouse: Adrianne Curry (29 May 2006 – present)
Toni Erickson ( 1995 – 2000) (divorced)
Julie Schulman ( 1989 – 1992) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Light Years Away , Curfew , Family Jewels , Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , The Brady Bunch Movie and more.
Christopher Knight biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Knight and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Anton Knight was born November 7, 1957 in Manhattan, New York, the second of four children: three boys and one girl. Around the time he was three, his family moved to Los Angeles, where his father, an actor, later began seeking auditions for his two oldest sons as a means of saving money for their college education. Although both Christopher and his older brother Mark tried out, only Christopher was offered parts.
Where Christopher Knight born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Knight was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Knight was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Knight filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Knight acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Himself (as Chris Knight), Soundtrack ("Child Stars on Your Television") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Coach $12M 1995 $46.6M
Light Years Away - David Sommers $3M 2008
Curfew - Sam 1989
Family Jewels - The Guru 2000
Spring Breakdown - Celebrity Judge 2009
Good Girls Don't - Montana 1993
Fallen Angels - Belmont 2006
Just You and Me, Kid - Roy 1979
L.A. Dicks - Bernie Talyor 2005
Cotter - Actor 1973
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (video) - Alumnus Guy #3 - Special Appearance 2009
The Doom Generation - TV Anchorman 1995 $259K
Nowhere - Mr. Sighvatssohn 1997 $27.4K $27.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Yunjin Kim photo Yunjin Kim
November 7, 1973
Seoul, South Korea
Diana Amft photo Diana Amft
November 7, 1975
Gьtersloh, North Rhine-Westphalia, West Germany
Shannon Whirry photo Shannon Whirry
November 7, 1964
Green Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Lindsay Duncan
November 7, 1950
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Rick Malambri photo Rick Malambri
November 7, 1982
Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page