Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Lambert
Christopher Lambert
Advertisement
Christopher Lambert info
Born: 29 March, 1957
Birth Name: Christophe Guy Denis Lambert
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Christopher Lambert, Christophe Lambert, Chris Lambert
Spouse: Jaimyse Haft (06 February 1999 – 2006) (divorced)
Diane Lane ( October 1988 – March 1994) (divorced) 1 daughter
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Southland Tales , Beowulf , Mortal Kombat , Highlander: The Final Dimension , Highlander II and more.
Christopher Lambert biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Lambert and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Lambert was born March 29, 1957 in New York, USA. Early years Christopher held in Geneva, and at the age of sixteen he moved with his family in Paris, because his father was a French diplomat at the United Nations. Lambert participated in school theater productions and dreamed of becoming an actor, but his father insisted that his son went into the Army. After serving, Christopher studied economics, but a childhood dream never left him for a minute. Lambert's first appearance on screen was in 1979, until 1984, Christopher was shot not in first-class films. The situation changed with the release of a rolling film "Greystoke - The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes", in which a young actor played a major role. This success came after Christopher Lambert film "Highlander". In this movie Christopher played the role of an immortal Connor MacLeod. But Christopher Lambert did not become hostage to one role, after the incredible success of "Highlander", he continued to act in other films: "Mortal Kombat", "Hercule and Sherlock against the Mafia", "Beowulf”, "Metamorphosis”, "White stuff". Christopher Lambert is winner of "Cesar" and many other prestigious movie awards. Christopher has a daughter. Since 2007 he has been living in a civil marriage with the famous French actress Sophie Marceau.
Where Christopher Lambert born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Lambert was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Lambert was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Lambert filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Lambert acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Highlander II - Connor MacLeod $30M 1991 $15.6M
Highlander: The Final Dimension - Connor MacLeod/Russell Nash $26M 1994 $13.8M
Beowulf - Beowulf $20M 1999
Mortal Kombat - Lord Rayden $18M 1995 $70.4M
Southland Tales - Walter Mung $17M 2006 $123K $273K
Highlander - Connor 'The Highlander' MacLeod/Russell Edwin Nash $16M 1986 $5.9M
Highlander: Endgame - Connor MacLeod $15M 2000 $6.22M $12.8M
Day of Wrath - Ruy de Mendoza, Executive Producer $12M 2006
Fortress - John Henry Brennick $12M 1992 $6.74M
Fortress 2 - John Henry Brennick $11M 1999
Resurrection - John Prudhomme, Producer, Writer (story) $10M 1999
The Piano Player - Alex Laney, Executive Producer $10M 2002
Loaded Weapon 1 - Man with Car Phone (uncredited) $8.2M 1993 $28M
Gunmen - Dani Servigo $8.03M 1993 $3.41M
Absolon - Det. Norman Scot $8M 2003
The Road Killers - Jack $6.58M 1994
The Point Men - Tony Eckhardt $6.1M 2001
Metamorphosis - Constantine Thurzo $6M 2007
Dead Beat - Producer $2M 1994
Gйnial, mes parents divorcent! - Producer (as Christophe Lambert) 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amy Sedaris photo Amy Sedaris
March 29, 1961
Endicott, New York, USA
Brendan Gleeson photo Brendan Gleeson
March 29, 1955
Dublin, Ireland
Terence Hill
March 29, 1939
Venice, Veneto, Italy
Chris Massoglia photo Chris Massoglia
March 29, 1992
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Annabella Sciorra photo Annabella Sciorra
March 29, 1960
Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page