joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Christopher Lloyd
Christopher Lloyd
Advertisement
Christopher Lloyd info
Born: 22 October, 1938
Birth Name: Christopher Allen Lloyd
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Chris
Also Known As: Christopher Lloyd, Chris Lloyd
Spouse: Jane Walker Wood (21 February 1992 – 28 December 2005) (divorced)
Carol Vanek ( 1988 – 1991) (divorced)
Kay Tornborg ( 1974 – 1987) (divorced)
Catherine Boyd (06 June 1959 – 1971) (divorced)
Awards: Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: My Favorite Martian , Who Framed Roger Rabbit , Back to the Future Part III , Anastasia , Foodfight! and more.
Christopher Lloyd biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Lloyd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Lloyd was born in Stanford; he is performing not only in cinema but in local theaters as well. He is the owner of three Emmy awards for its merits in cinema. He was born in October 1938; he is the youngest of seven children in Lloyd’s family.His primary studies he received in Fessedan secondary school in Newton. And in 1957 he graduated Staples College. After graduating the college he was learning art of performance in New York from Sanford Masener who is a famous American actor and teacher, whom was famous due to the creation of his own technique of performing. After the glory of “Flying above the nest” in 1976, Lloyd is relocating to Los Angeles and decides to dedicate himself to the carrier in the cinema only. His most significant roles were in “Flying above the Nest”, “Back to the Future”, and Uncle Fester’s role in “The Addams”. Lloyd also performed in challenging game point and click “Toonstruck” which was released in 1996. In 2011 Lloyd appeared in Fun Lab’s commercial.
Where Christopher Lloyd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Lloyd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Lloyd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Lloyd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Lloyd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Who Framed Roger Rabbit - Judge Doom $70M 1988 $154M
Foodfight! - Mr. Clipboard (voice) $65M 2009
My Favorite Martian - Uncle Martin $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Anastasia - Rasputin (voice) $53M 1997 $121K $58.3M
Back to the Future Part III - Dr. Emmett Brown $40M 1990 $87.7M
Back to the Future Part II - Dr. Emmett Brown $40M 1989 $118M
Back to the Future... The Ride (short) - Dr. Emmett Brown (uncredited) $40M 1991
The Addams Family - Uncle Fester/Gordon Craven, Soundtrack (performer: "Mamushka") $38M 1991 $114M
The Pagemaster - Mr. Dewey/The Pagemaster $27M 1994 $12M
Fly Me to the Moon 3D - Amos (voice) $25M 2008 $1.9M $14.5M
Piranha - Mr. Goodman $24M 2010 $10.1M $25M
Angels in the Outfield - Al the Boss Angel $24M 1994 $50.2M
Back to the Future - Dr. Emmett Brown $19M 1985 $211M
The Legend of the Lone Ranger - Maj. Bartholomew 'Butch' Cavendish $18M 1981 $8M
Baby Geniuses - Heep $18M 1999 $5.61M $27.1M
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock - Cmdr. Kruge $17M 1984 $76.4M
The Dream Team - Henry Sikorsky $15M 1989 $28.9M
Clue - Professor Plum, Soundtrack (performer: "For She's a Jolly Good Fellow" (uncredited)) $15M 1985 $3.15M
Airport - Patron in diner when Guerero says goodbye to wife/bus passenger on arrival at airport (uncredited) $10M 1970 $100M
Hey Arnold! The Movie - Coroner (voice) $10M 2002 $5.71M $13.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeff Goldblum photo Jeff Goldblum
October 22, 1952
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Bob Odenkirk photo Bob Odenkirk
October 22, 1962
Naperville, Illinois, USA
Catherine Deneuve photo Catherine Deneuve
October 22, 1943
Paris, France
Valeria Golino photo Valeria Golino
October 22, 1966
Naples, Campania, Italy
Derek Jacobi photo Derek Jacobi
October 22, 1938
Leytonstone, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page