demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Loucks
Advertisement
Christopher Loucks info
Born: 16 January, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher Stewart Loucks
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: GoodNight Ladies (short) , Trick Candles (short) , NASCAR: The IMAX Experience (documentary short) , A State of Grace , Aliens of the Deep (documentary) and more.
Where Christopher Loucks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Loucks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Loucks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Loucks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Loucks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
GoodNight Ladies (short) - Cinematographer 2000
Aliens of the Deep (documentary) - Assistant Post-production Coordinator (uncredited) 2005 $479K $8.97M
Trick Candles (short) - Gaffer, Actor 1999
A State of Grace - Assistant Camera 2000
NASCAR: The IMAX Experience (documentary short) - Post-production Consultant (uncredited) 2004 $1.47M $20M
Minor Difficulties (short) - Assistant Camera, Christopher Loucks at 31 1999
Arc-en-CL (short) - Actor (uncredited), Cinematographer, Director, Editor, Producer, Optical Printer 2000
Volcanoes of the Deep Sea (documentary short) - Post-production Consultant (DKP 70mm Inc.) (uncredited) 2003
Meet the Mullets (short) - Assistant Camera, Sound Mixer 2001
Dunkler kann es nicht werden (short) - Production Assistant (uncredited) 2001
Storm (documentary) - Camera Loader (segment "Outlaw Air") (uncredited) 2002
West of Here - Eighty-sixed Concert Loiterer (uncredited) 2002
Academic Advances (short) - Cinematographer 1999
Atmosphere I: Troposphere (short) - Cinematographer, Director, Editor, Producer 2002
Sacred Planet (documentary short) - Assistant Post-production Coordinator (uncredited) 2004
In Through the Out Door (short) - Assistant Camera, Camera Operator ("b" camera) (uncredited) 1999
Journey (documentary) - Assistant Camera, Camera Operator (Super 8) (uncredited), Himself (uncredited) 2003
Fighter Pilot: Operation Red Flag (documentary short) - Assistant Post-production Coordinator (uncredited) 2004
Her Phallusy (short) - Gaffer 1998
Mystery of the Nile (documentary) - Assistant Post-production Coordinator (uncredited) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Debbie Allen photo Debbie Allen
January 16, 1950
Houston, Texas, USA
Ricardo Darín photo Ricardo Darín
January 16, 1957
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Trent Ford photo Trent Ford
January 16, 1979
Akron, Ohio, USA
David Chokachi photo David Chokachi
January 16, 1968
Plymouth, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page