joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Christopher Malcolm
Christopher Malcolm
Advertisement
Christopher Malcolm info
Born: 19 August, 1946
Also Known As: Christopher Malcolm, Chris Malcolm
Known for: Star Wars: Episode V , Spies Like Us , Highlander , Reds , Labyrinth and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Malcolm online
Where Christopher Malcolm born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Malcolm was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Malcolm was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Malcolm filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Malcolm acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Reds - C.L.P. Party Member $35M 1981
Labyrinth - Father $25M 1986 $12.7M
Spies Like Us - Jumpmaster $22M 1985 $60.1M
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back - Rebel Force Zev - Rogue 2 $18M 1980 $290M
Highlander - Kirk Matunas $16M 1986 $5.9M
Force 10 from Navarone - Rogers $5M 1978
Shock Treatment - Vance Parker (as Chris Malcolm) $3.5M 1981
King David - Doeg 1985
The Great Riviera Bank Robbery - Serge 1979
The Spiral Staircase - Policeman 1975
The Adventures of Barry McKenzie - Sean 1972
The Strange Case of the End of Civilization as We Know It - The Other CIA Man (as Chris Malcolm) 1977
Ragtime - Police Captain #2 1981
Welcome to the Club - Pvt. Henry Hoe 1971
Rustlers' Rhapsody - Jud 1985
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Attendant (as Chris Malcolm) 1968
Eat the Rich - Steinbeck 1987 $201K
The Desperados - Gregg 1969
Whoops Apocalypse - Gallagher 1988
Figures in a Landscape - Helicopter observer 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Callum Blue photo Callum Blue
August 19, 1977
London, England, UK
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page