arrives at the 2013 CBS TCA Summer Party Jon Voight: I'm happy to have Brad Pitt as son-in-law
Christopher Maleki
Christopher Maleki
Christopher Maleki info
Born: 26 February, 1964
Also Known As: Christopher Maleki, Chris Maleki
Known for: Igor , 5th & Alameda , Foodfight! , Beverly Hills Chihuahua , Iron Man 2 and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Maleki online
Movie Year
Final Sale Final Sale 2011
Christopher Maleki biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Maleki and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Maleki is a native of Glendale, California. He started acting professionally at the young age of 12. He always knew what he wanted to do. Christopher started working continuously on Teen magazine phase and several series. Then on September 20th 1997 Christopher was working on the show Sliders with fellow actor Ken Steadman when tragedy struck.
Where Christopher Maleki born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Maleki was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Maleki was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Maleki filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Maleki acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Iron Man 2 - Reporter (uncredited) $200M 2010 $128M $312M
Foodfight! - Yikes (uncredited) $65M 2009
Igor - Killiseum Fan #6 (voice) (uncredited) $25M 2008 $7.8M $19.5M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Yikes (uncredited) $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
5th & Alameda - Iranian Officer 2 $3M 2011
Children of Heaven - Salt Seller $180K 1997 $20.1K $925K
Killers - Ray $100K 1997
September 12th (short) - Captive $50K 2008
Tears of a Clown - Bob Grossman 2005
Militia - Staley 2000
Treasure Buddies (video) - Seti 2010
Baran - Hassan 2001 $21.7K $126K
What Would Jesus Do? - Jim green 2010
Centerfold - Manny 1996
The Trainer (short) - Jeremy 2010
Less Than Zero - Guy at Party (uncredited) 1987 $12.4M
Sea of Love - Detective (uncredited) 1989 $58.6M
Shock 'Em Dead - Dustin 1991
Can't Buy Me Love - Frat Guy (uncredited) 1987 $31.6M
Human Desires (video) - Bartender 1997
Christopher Maleki video

This part provides videos with Christopher Maleki. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Christopher Maleki on CSI NY..

CHRISTOPHER MALEKI ON CRASH

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Shiloh Fernandez photo Shiloh Fernandez
February 26, 1985
Ukiah, California, USA
Shalim Ortiz photo Shalim Ortiz
February 26, 1979
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Teresa Palmer photo Teresa Palmer
February 26, 1986
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page