madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Martin
Advertisement
Christopher Martin info
Born: 10 July, 1962
Also Known As: Christopher Martin, Kid 'N Play, Kid N' Play, Christopher 'Play' Martin, Kid-N-Play, Play
Spouse: Shari Headley ( 1993 – 1995) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Rising to the Top , House Party 3 , House Party , Class Act , House Party 2 and more.
Where Christopher Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Class Act - Blade (as Christopher 'Play' Martin), Soundtrack (writer: "Get It Right") $7.5M 1992 $13.3M
House Party 2 - Play, Soundtrack (writer: "Frienz") $5M 1991 $19.3M
House Party - Play $2.5M 1990 $26.4M
Rising to the Top - Lee 1999
House Party 3 - Play (as Play) 1994 $19.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrian Grenier photo Adrian Grenier
July 10, 1976
New Mexico, USA
Chiwetel Ejiofor photo Chiwetel Ejiofor
July 10, 1974
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Gale Harold photo Gale Harold
July 10, 1969
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Jesse Jane
July 10, 1980
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page