jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Masterson
Christopher Masterson
Advertisement
Christopher Masterson info
Born: 22 January, 1980
Birth Name: Christopher Kennedy Masterson
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Christopher Kennedy Masterson, Christopher Masterson, Chris Masterson
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: My Best Friend's Wedding , Made for Each Other , Scary Movie 2 , Cutthroat Island , American History X and more.
Watch movies with Christopher Masterson online
Christopher Masterson biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Masterson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Masterson was born in January 1980 in Long Island which is subject to the state of New York, in a family of a manager (Carol) and insurance agent (Peter). In his veins there is a big amount of Irish blood. He is practicing scientology, just like his elder brother Danny. In the play by Tom Stoppard, which is called “Arcadia” he performed two roles in a row, The Gus’s role and Augustus’s role. In 1993 Christopher performed a small role in the movie “Beethoven 2”. His brother got a more significant role in the movie. But later, after producers saw the filmed material they saw the similarity between the brothers and decided to remake the movie. In 2000 Masterson started a relationship with the actress Laura Prepon, in 2001 Christopher and Laura started living together. Laura worked with his brother Danny in the “That 70’s Show”. It is interesting to know that for some time hi was one of applicants for the role of Will Turner in the movie “The pirates of the Caribbean” but in the last moment it was decided to approve Orlando Bloom for this role. In 2004 within the framework of charity organization for the needs of Citizens’ Commission on Human Rights, also he participated in the poker tour Celebrity Poker Showdown.
Where Christopher Masterson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Masterson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Masterson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Masterson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Masterson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cutthroat Island - Bowen (as Chris Masterson) $98M 1995 $11M
My Best Friend's Wedding - Scotty O'Neal (as Chris Masterson) $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
Scary Movie 2 - Buddy (as Chris Masterson) $45M 2001 $20.5M $71.3M
American History X - Daryl Dawson (as Chris Masterson) $10M 1998 $156K $6.71M
Made for Each Other - Dan, Producer, Second Unit Director $4M 2009
The Art of Travel - Conner Layne, Producer $2M 2008
Waterborne - Zach $1M 2005
Dark Mind - Paul, Producer 2006
Campfire Tales - Eric (segment "The Campfire") (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) 1997
The Masquerade (short) - Ken 2007
Mom I Can Do It - Danny Morris (as Chris Masterson) 1992
Hold On (short) - Actor (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) 2002
Ecce Pirate (short) - Young Ecce 1997
Nice Guys Finish Last (short) - Billy 2001
The Sunchaser - Jimmy Reynolds (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) 1996
Impulse - David 2010
Singles - Steve at 10 (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) 1992 $18.5M
Girl - Richard (as Christopher Kennedy Masterson) 1998
Dragonheart: A New Beginning (video) - Geoff (as Chris Masterson) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Jon Lee Brody
January 22, 1984
Palatine, Illinois, USA
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page