madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher McDonald
Christopher McDonald
Advertisement
Christopher McDonald info
Born: 15 February, 1955
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Christopher McDonald, Chris McDonald, Christopher MacDonald, Chris MacDonald
Spouse: Lupe Gidley ( 1992 – present) 4 children
Known for: Isn't She Great , Terminal Velocity , Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams , The Iron Giant , The Perfect Storm and more.
Christopher McDonald biography

This block contains the information about Christopher McDonald and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher McDonald was born in the middle of February 1955 in New York; he is a famous American actor who became famous due to the roles in such movies as “Happy Gilmore” in which he performed with Adam Sandler. Also he performed in the comedy “Flubber” together with Robin Williams. He started his carrier from performing in the advertising commercial, later he started playing some small episodic roles in the TV shows. He performed in “The Grease 2” in 1982. Later he performed in the movie “Sun, sea and fellows” in 1984. In 1985 he performed in “The boys next door”. During his carrier he performed in a variety of movies, but his roles were mostly supporting or episodic ones. It is interesting to know that he performed in the movie “The wild Orchid 2” and also he took part in the cult movie “Thelma and Louise”. Also he performed in “Different interests” in 1992. In 2001 he performed in the movie “The man that never existed” later in 2003 he performed in “the skateboarders”. In the movie “Awake” which was released in 2006 he performed with such a great actress as Jessica Alba. Between his last movies we find “Dreams come true” and “Desperate heads” that were filmed in 2009.
Where Christopher McDonald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher McDonald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher McDonald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher McDonald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher McDonald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Perfect Storm - Todd Gross $140M 2000 $41.3M $183M
Terminal Velocity - Kerr $50M 1994 $16.5M
The Iron Giant - Kent Mansley (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - President of the USA $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Isn't She Great - Brad Bradburn (as Christopher MacDonald) $36M 2000 $1.37M $2.95M
Superhero Movie - Lou Landers $35M 2008 $9.51M $25.9M
Fair Game - Lieutenant Meyerson $30M 1995 $11.5M
The Eighteenth Angel - Hugh Stanton $25M 1998
Nurse Betty - Duane Cooley (scenes deleted) $24M 2000 $7.15M $25.2M
Mad Money - Bryce Arbogast (as Chris McDonald) $22M 2008 $9.27M $20.7M
The Man Who Wasn't There - Macadam Salesman $20M 2001 $664K $7.49M
A Smile Like Yours - Richard Halstrom $18M 1997 $1.16M $3.25M
Unforgettable - Stewart Gleick $18M 1996 $2.78M
Thelma & Louise - Darryl $16.5M 1991 $45.4M
Chances Are - Louie Jeffries $16M 1989 $16.3M
The Faculty - Mr. Frank Connor $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
The Skulls - Martin Lombard $15M 2000 $11M $35M
Grease 2 - Goose McKenzie $13.2M 1982 $4.65M $11.6M
Dirty Work - Travis Cole $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
An American Carol - Lab Supervisor $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Renée O'Connor photo Renée O'Connor
February 15, 1971
Katy, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page