madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Christopher Meloni
Christopher Meloni
Christopher Meloni info
Born: 2 April, 1961
Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Christopher Meloni, Chris Meloni, Christopher P. Meloni, Reverend Clyde Stanky
Spouse: Sherman Williams (01 July 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay , Runaway Bride , Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle , Twelve Monkeys , Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas and more.
Christopher Meloni biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Meloni and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Meloni is the ancestor of French Canadians from his mother’s side, and also he is half Italian due to his father’s roots. Meloni was travelling a long and hard way in order to become an actor. He was born in April 1961 in Washington. In the school he was very much attracted with the sport, and after finishing the school he went to the University of Colorado in Boulder, while planning to get a degree in history. Though in 1983 he quits the university and goes to New York in order to study art of performance. In New York he had a difficult time that is why he was working as a craftsman, trainer of bodybuilding and many other professions in order to earn some money. Parallel with working he was attending all the possible castings and soon he got what he wanted- he got his first job as an actor in an advertising commercial. Though his studying and character brought him some results- as in 1989 was released the first episode of “First & Ten” TV show in which he performed the main role, and which later became very popular between the viewers. Later during five years he was actively performing in TV shows and movies. The time that he spent while studying was not in vain as he became a very talented actor whose performance was on the best possible level.
Where Christopher Meloni born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Meloni was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Meloni was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Meloni filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Meloni acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Runaway Bride - Coach Bob Kelly $70M 1999 $35.1M $152M
Twelve Monkeys - Lt. Halperin $29M 1995 $56.9M
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas - Sven, Clerk at Flamingo Hotel (as Chris Meloni) $18.5M 1998 $4.34M $10.6M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Grand Wizard (as Reverend Clyde Stanky) $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Freakshow $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Wet Hot American Summer - Gene $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Bound - Johnnie Marzzone $4.5M 1996 $901K $3.8M
Green Lantern: First Flight (video) - Hal Jordan/Green Lantern (voice) $3.5M 2009
Pretty Persuasion - Special Thanks $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
Nights in Rodanthe - Jack Willis 2008 $13.4M $41.8M
Junior - Mr. Lanzarotta 1994 $36.8M
F--K (short) - Chris 2010
Clean Slate - Bodyguard #2 1994 $7.5M
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men - R/Subject #3 2009 $18.5K $27.9K
The Souler Opposite - Barry Singer 1998 $4.8K $4.8K
Carlo's Wake - Bennetto Torello 1999
Carriers - Frank Holloway 2009 $90.8K $90.8K
Brown's Requiem - Sgt. Cavanaugh (uncredited) 1998 $3.08K $3.08K
That Brief Moment (short) - Ken 2002
The Small Hours - FL (as Chris Meloni) 1997
Christopher Meloni video

This part provides videos with Christopher Meloni. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

The Artie Lange Show - Christopher Meloni (in-studio) Part 1

Christopher Meloni Plays "Law & Order: SVU" Trivia!

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shawn Roberts photo Shawn Roberts
April 2, 1984
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Roselyn Sanchez photo Roselyn Sanchez
April 2, 1973
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Adam Rodriguez photo Adam Rodriguez
April 2, 1975
New York City, New York, USA
Bethany Joy Galeotti photo Bethany Joy Galeotti
April 2, 1981
Hollywood, Florida, USA
Michael Fassbender photo Michael Fassbender
April 2, 1977
Heidelberg, Germany
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page