Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Christopher Mintz-Plasse
Christopher Mintz-Plasse info
Born: 20 June, 1989
Birth Name: Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Chris
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Superbad , Kick, Role Models , Year One , How to Train Your Dragon and more.
Christopher Mintz-Plasse biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Mintz-Plasse and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Mintz-Phase was born by the end of June 1989 in the city of angels, which is also known as the land of dreams- Los Angeles. He is an American actor who became famous, after performing in such movies, as “Adult and unexpected”, “Super Peppers” and “That’s it”. He was born in a family of school counselor Ellen Mintz, and a postman Ray Plissé. In 2004 he enters the school “Camino Real”- this is a very famous school within the beginning performing artists. His debut movie was a comedy project “Super Peppers”. Later was the movie “That’s it”- at first he went through a rehearsal for another character, but the main director Matthew Wong- didn’t like his performance of that character so much, that is why he right in a second got the role of “Red Fun”. It was a hard time for him while performing and at the same time going to school, as he was raised by his severe mother mostly, who taught him, that the education is the most important thing, while everything else he can do later. During his small carrier of an actor, he performed in such movies, as: “Adult Unexpected” in 2008, “The Party makers” in 2010, “The Beginning of times”- in 2009, “Hot to teach your dragon” in 2010, “Marmaduke” in 2010, “The fear night” in 2011. Currently he is involved in a few projects at the same time, he is performing in “That’s it 2” whose release is expected in 2012, in “Welcome to the Jungle”- whose release is expected in 2012, and in “How to teach your dragon 2”- whose release is expected to be in 2014.
Where Christopher Mintz-Plasse born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Mintz-Plasse was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Mintz-Plasse was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Mintz-Plasse filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Mintz-Plasse acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Train Your Dragon - Fishlegs (voice) $165M 2010 $43.7M $217M
Year One - Isaac $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Kick-Ass - Chris D'Amico/Red Mist $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
Role Models - Augie $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
Superbad - Fogell $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
Marmaduke - Giuseppe (voice) 2010 $11.6M $33.6M
Movie 43 - Actor 2011
Christopher Mintz-Plasse video

This part provides videos with Christopher Mintz-Plasse. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

KickAss Christopher Mintz Plasse Chloe Moretz Interview 1

Nikki & Sara Interview Christopher Mintz-Plasse on Nikki & Sara LIVE

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Aiello photo Danny Aiello
June 20, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Dreama Walker photo Dreama Walker
June 20, 1986
Tampa, Florida, USA
John Goodman photo John Goodman
June 20, 1952
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page