pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Peters
Advertisement
Christopher Peters info
Born: 23 September, 1968
Also Known As: Chris Peters, Christopher Peters
Spouse: Daniella Peters ( 2006 – present)
Known for: River's Edge , World Combat Championship (video) , Rituals and Resolutions (short) , The Lost Boys , Constellation and more.
Christopher Peters biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Peters and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christopher Peters (also known as Chris Peters) is the son of producer Jon Peters (studio head, producer - Batman, Rain Man, The Color Purple, Superman Returns) and actress Lesley Ann Warren,(Academy Award Nominated Actress - Cinderella, Victor Victoria and, currently, Desperate Housewives).
Where Christopher Peters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Peters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Peters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Peters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Peters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
River's Edge - Tom (as Chris Peters) $1.9M 1986 $4.6M
Rituals and Resolutions (short) - Special Thanks (as Chris Peters) 1999
World Combat Championship (video) - Writer, Executive Producer 1996
Constellation - Composer (song "I'm Onto You") 2005 $216K $307K
The Lost Boys - Surf Nazi #2 1987 $32.2M
Zombie High - Phillip 1987
Bird of Prey - Composer (song "I'm Onto You") 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Alexander photo Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Mary Kay Place photo Mary Kay Place
September 23, 1947
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Chi McBride photo Chi McBride
September 23, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page