joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Ryan
Advertisement
Christopher Ryan info
Born: 25 January, 1950
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Christopher Ryan, Chris Ryan
Known for: The Best of 'The Lenny Henry Show' (video) , Absolutely Fabulous: Absolutely Not! (video) , Santa Claus , Dirty Weekend , Dead Man Running and more.
Where Christopher Ryan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Ryan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Ryan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Ryan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Ryan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Santa Claus - Vout $50M 1985
Dead Man Running - Bookie at the Dogs (uncredited) $5M 2009
Absolutely Fabulous: Absolutely Not! (video) - Marshall 1998
The Best of 'The Lenny Henry Show' (video) - Actor 1990
Dirty Weekend - Small One 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alicia Keys photo Alicia Keys
January 25, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Mia Kirshner photo Mia Kirshner
January 25, 1975
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Christine Lakin photo Christine Lakin
January 25, 1979
Dallas, Texas, USA
Leigh Taylor-Young photo Leigh Taylor-Young
January 25, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Jenifer Lewis photo Jenifer Lewis
January 25, 1957
Kinloch, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page