pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Christopher Sieber
Christopher Sieber
Advertisement
Christopher Sieber info
Born: 18 February, 1969
Birth Name: Christopher L. Sieber
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Christopher Sieber, Chris Sieber
Known for: See You in September , Morning Glory and more.
Christopher Sieber biography

This block contains the information about Christopher Sieber and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He attended Forest Lake High School and, after graduating, set out for New York to study acting at the American Music and Dramatic Academy. Sieber made his television series debut in Two of a Kind. In regional theatre, he has been involved in a string of world premiere musicals, including Randy Newman's "Faust" at La Jolla Playhouse, Bill C. Davis and Richard Adler's "Off-Key" at the George Street Playhouse and Larry Grossman's "Paper Moon" at Papermill Playhouse.
Where Christopher Sieber born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christopher Sieber was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christopher Sieber was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christopher Sieber filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christopher Sieber acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
See You in September - Steven $2.5M 2010
Morning Glory - Groundhog Reporter (as Chris Sieber) 2010 $9.2M $31M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Malese Jow photo Malese Jow
February 18, 1991
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Jeremy Allen White photo Jeremy Allen White
February 18, 1991
New Yo
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
George Kennedy photo George Kennedy
February 18, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page