Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Christy Carlson Romano
Christy Carlson Romano
Christy Carlson Romano info
Born: 20 March, 1984
Birth Name: Christy Michelle Romano
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Christy Carlson Romano, Christy Romano, Christy Carlson
Spouse: Griff Furst (? – ?)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement , Everyone Says I Love You , The Legend of Secret Pass , The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) , Teacher's Pet and more.
Watch movies with Christy Carlson Romano online
Christy Carlson Romano biography

This block contains the information about Christy Carlson Romano and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Christy Carlson Romano was born in March 1984; she is an American actress and singer. She is mostly famous due to performing in the sitcom “Even Stevens. Also she voicing the main character in the cartoon “Kim five and plus”, also she voiced Uffey’s character in the computer game called “Kingdom Hearts” and in “Final Fantasy of advent children”. Her debut on the Broadway was in the musical “Parade” in the role of Mary Fagan. In 2002 she became the first actress who worked at the same time in three projects. She worked on the Disney Channel, at the same time in a sitcom, and in a comedy movie “Kelly”. Since February 2004 she started performing Belle’s role in the Disney play “Beauty and the Beast” on the Broadway stage, where she replaced Megan McGinnis. Romano left this play in February 2004. In 2005 she won the first award in “Connecticut’s Finest”. Not a long time ago she performed in the project Avenue where she performed monster’s role. She started the filming in September 2008, while replacing Kyra Anderson. She stayed in the show till November 2008, and later she was replaced by the previous actress. It is interesting to know that while working on the Disney channel she recorded a few soundtracks to different movies and TV shows.
Where Christy Carlson Romano born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Christy Carlson Romano was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Christy Carlson Romano was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Christy Carlson Romano filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Christy Carlson Romano acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement - Soundtrack (performer: "Let's Bounce") $40M 2004 $23M $95.1M
The Legend of Secret Pass - Nica (voice) $25.4M 2010
Everyone Says I Love You - Trick-or-Treat Child (as Christy Romano) $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
Teacher's Pet - Soundtrack (performer: "Teacher's Pet") $10M 2004 $3.6M $6.49M
The Cutting Edge: Going for the Gold (video) - Jackie Dorsey, Soundtrack (performer: "We'll Awaken") ("We'll Awaken") $3M 2006
Movin' In - Ann Beck $1.5M 2010
Suicide Dolls - Amber 2010
Dinosaur Island (video) - Proud Mother (voice) 2002
Taking 5 - Danielle (as Christy Romano) 2007
Goosed - Gail (as Christy Romano) 1999
Barbie Diaries (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Note To Self") 2006
Henry Fool - Pearl - Age 14 (as Christy Romano) 1997 $40.9K $1.33M
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Yuffie Kisaragi (voice: English version) 2005
The Archies in Jugman (video) - Mrs. Weatherbee (voice) 2003
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Kim Possible (voice) 2003
Looking for an Echo - Tina Pirelli 2000 $8K $8K
Mirrors 2 (video) - Jenna McCarty (as Christy Romano) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linda Larkin
March 20, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane March photo Jane March
March 20, 1973
Edgware, London, England, UK
Michael Rapaport photo Michael Rapaport
March 20, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Theresa Russell photo Theresa Russell
March 20, 1957
San Diego, California, USA
Paula Garcés photo Paula Garcés
March 20, 1974
Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page