madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chuck McCann
Chuck McCann
Advertisement
Chuck McCann info
Born: 2 September, 1934
Also Known As: Chuck McCann, Charles McCann, Chuck Mc Cann
Spouse: Iris (? – ?) (divorced)
Susan (? – ?) (divorced)
Betty Fanning (? – ?)
Eileen (? – ?) 2 children
Known for: The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter , Silent Movie , Cameron's Closet , Robin Hood: Men in Tights , Dracula: Dead and Loving It and more.
Chuck McCann biography

This block contains the information about Chuck McCann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A third generation performer, Chuck McCann was already a show business veteran by age 11. By age 19, he had performed in nightclubs, made guest TV appearances, and was a semi-regular on The Steve Allen Show. Chuck's extensive career includes The Chuck McCann Show, Let's Have Fun Show, Little Orphan Annie, The World of Hans Christian Anderson, Herbie Rides Again, Men in Tights, Storyville.
Where Chuck McCann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chuck McCann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chuck McCann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chuck McCann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chuck McCann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Innkeeper $30M 1995 $10.7M
Robin Hood: Men in Tights - Villager $20M 1993 $35.7M
Cameron's Closet - Ben Majors $7M 1988 $136K
Silent Movie - Studio Gate Guard $4.4M 1976
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter - Spiros Antonapoulos $2M 1968
Night Club - Manny Melowitz $1M 2011
They Call Him Sasquatch - Bob Mabely $1M 2003
Ladybugs - Bartender 1992 $14.8M
The Projectionist - Projectionist/Captain Flash 1971
Survival - Chuck 1976
Jennifer on My Mind - Sam 1971
They Went That-A-Way & That-A-Way - Wallace 1978
C.H.O.M.P.S - Brooks 1979
Up Yours - Dr. Lude/Doctor/Mr. Hubbard 1979
Herbie Rides Again - Loostgarten 1974
Foul Play - Theatre Manager 1978
Linda Lovelace for President - Actor 1975
Play It As It Lays - Abortionist's Assistant 1972
The Rosebud Beach Hotel - Harold Dorfman 1984
The World of Hans Christian Andersen - Uncle Oley (voice), Director, Producer 1971
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Bradshaw photo Terry Bradshaw
September 2, 1948
Shreveport, Louisiana, USA
Linda Purl photo Linda Purl
September 2, 1955
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Cynthia Watros photo Cynthia Watros
September 2, 1968
Lake Orion, Michigan, USA
Mark Harmon photo Mark Harmon
September 2, 1951
Burbank, California, USA
Katt Williams photo Katt Williams
September 2, 1973
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page