trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chuee the Pug
Advertisement
Chuee the Pug info
Born: 25 August, 2004
Height: 0.33 (1' 1")
Nickname: Chu Bug
Known for: To Some Degree (short) and more.
Chuee the Pug biography

This block contains the information about Chuee the Pug and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chuee was born among a litter of pure bred Chinese Pugs at the home of Liz Bennett in Peoria, Arizona on August 25, 2004. On November 11, 2004, she was adopted by her new owners, Steve and Jackie Wargo. At 5 months old, she was part of an HD TV commercial for Etiprin Health Products and she was the "Puppy" in a huge billboard ad that was posted in Times Square in New York City.
Where Chuee the Pug born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chuee the Pug was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chuee the Pug was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chuee the Pug filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chuee the Pug acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
To Some Degree (short) - Molly 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Tom Hollander photo Tom Hollander
August 25, 1967
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page