Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Chyler Leigh
Chyler Leigh
Chyler Leigh info
Born: 10 April, 1982
Birth Name: Chyler Leigh Potts
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Nathan West (20 July 2002 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Kickboxing Academy , Not Another Teen Movie and more.
Watch movies with Chyler Leigh online
Movie Year
Brake Brake 2012
Chyler Leigh biography

This block contains the information about Chyler Leigh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Chyler Leigh is an American actress who was born in April 1982 in Charlotte which is located in North Carolina. Her carrier started when she was in the eighth grades and when she started working in the modeling business, but soon she left and started to work in the field of art performance. Everything started since the advertising commercials and different news shows which called “Hall Pass”. When she was a little girl she debut in cinema, while performing in the movie “The academy of kickboxing” in 1997. And the fact that she was fifteen only didn’t stop her from appearing in the nude scenes. In 2001she got a role in the movie “Not another teen movie”, also the girl performed in the music video by Marilyn Manson to the song “Tainted Love”, which later was performed in this movie. In 2002 she took part in a few TV shows. In 2005 she performed in the TV show “The Reunion” which became one of the most popular on the television. But she became famous after performing in the TV show “Grey’s Anatomy” in which hse palyed the role of Meredith’s step sister. In 2002 she got married with the actor Nathan Wes, and together they have three children, a son and two little daughters.
Where Chyler Leigh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Chyler Leigh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Chyler Leigh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Chyler Leigh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Chyler Leigh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Not Another Teen Movie - Janey Briggs $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Kickboxing Academy - Cindy 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shay Mitchell photo Shay Mitchell
April 10, 1987
Toronto, Canada
Mandy Moore photo Mandy Moore
April 10, 1984
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Jamie Chung photo Jamie Chung
April 10, 1983
San Francisco, California, USA
Charlie Hunnam photo Charlie Hunnam
April 10, 1980
Newcastle, England, UK
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page