demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cindy Morgan
Cindy Morgan
Advertisement
Cindy Morgan info
Born: 29 September, 1954
Birth Name: Cynthia Ann Cichorski
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: TRON , Open Mic'rs , Caddyshack , Night Traveler (video) , Summer Waters (short) and more.
Cindy Morgan biography

This block contains the information about Cindy Morgan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cindy Morgan was born by the end of September 1954; she is a famous American actress who is famous due to performing in various TV shows. She was born in Chicago in a family of Polish father and German mother. By the time she was twelve she was attending the catholic college. During her studied in the University of the Northern Illinois she has recorded her own song that was later rotated on the local radio. But she didn’t wanted everyone to know that it is her song that is why she changed her last name into Morgan, that is how her pen name has appeared. After graduating the University she was leading the show about the latest news about the weather in the Rockford city. Later she relocated to Chicago where she worked as a DJ on a local radio station. But the money she was earning were not enough for the living that is why she got a job in the Fiat center, which was allowing her to pay for the apartment’s rent and many other needs. Currently she lives in Florida where she works under her own book where she is revealing her experience of working under a TV show. Also she works in a charity organization while gathering a entire fund of money. In her spare time she likes meeting with friends and cooking some tasty desserts.
Where Cindy Morgan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cindy Morgan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cindy Morgan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cindy Morgan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cindy Morgan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON - Lora/Yori $17M 1982 $33M
Caddyshack - Lacey Underall $6M 1980 $39.8M
Night Traveler (video) - Emily S. Preston (voice) $50K 2006
Open Mic'rs - Cindy Morgan 2006
Summer Waters (short) - Mrs. Leeds 2009
Up Yours - Elaine 1979
Galaxis - Detective Kelly 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Lloyd photo Emily Lloyd
September 29, 1970
London, England, UK
Nathan West photo Nathan West
September 29, 1978
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Luke Goss photo Luke Goss
September 29, 1968
London, England, UK
Erika Eleniak photo Erika Eleniak
September 29, 1969
Glendale, California, USA
Roger Bart photo Roger Bart
September 29, 1962
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page