jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Cindy Williams
Cindy Williams
Advertisement
Cindy Williams info
Born: 22 August, 1947
Birth Name: Cynthia Jane Williams
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Bill Hudson (01 May 1982 – 13 December 2000) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Conversation , Bingo , Father of the Bride Part II , American Graffiti , More American Graffiti and more.
Watch movies with Cindy Williams online
Cindy Williams biography

This block contains the information about Cindy Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cindy Williams was born Cynthia Williams in Van Nuys, California on August 22, 1947. The Leo is 5'4" and, during her first years on Laverne & Shirley, weighed a dainty 105 lbs. The brown haired, blue-eyed female was born the daughter of Francesca Bellini and Beachard Williams. Her family was very poor (her father was an electronic technician), and Cindy grew up not in poverty, but close. She has one sister, Carol Ann Williams, and a step-brother, Jim. As a child, she dreamed of being an actress.
Where Cindy Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Cindy Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Cindy Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Cindy Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Cindy Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Father of the Bride Part II - Co-producer $30M 1995 $76.6M
Bingo - Natalie Devlin $10M 1991 $8.67M
More American Graffiti - Laurie Bolander, Soundtrack (performer: "Baby Love") $3M 1979 $8.1M
The Conversation - Ann $1.6M 1974
American Graffiti - Laurie $775K 1973 $115M
The First Nudie Musical - Rosie $200K 1976
Big Man on Campus - Diane Girard 1989
For Goodness Sake (short) - Actress 1993
Travels with My Aunt - Tooley 1972
Meet Wally Sparks - Emily Preston, Soundtrack (performer: "I Come To The Garden Alone (In The Garden)") 1997 $2.13M $4M
Gas! -Or- It Became Necessary to Destroy the World in Order to Save It. - Marissa 1970
The Biggest Fan - Debbie's Mom 2002
Drive, He Said - Manager's Girlfriend 1971
Father of the Bride - Co-producer 1991 $89.3M
Beware! The Blob - Randy's Girl 1972
Rude Awakening - June Margolin 1989 $3.17M
The Killing Kind - Lori Davis 1973
UFOria - Arlene Stewart 1985
The Creature Wasn't Nice - Annie McHugh, Soundtrack (performer: "Bachelor Bill", "Hold Me, Touch Me, Thrill Me") 1983
Mr. Ricco - Jamison 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ty Burrell
August 22, 1967
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Jennifer Finnigan photo Jennifer Finnigan
August 22, 1979
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje photo Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
August 22, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Andrew Wilson photo Andrew Wilson
August 22, 1964
Dallas, Texas, USA
Kristen Wiig photo Kristen Wiig
August 22, 1973
Canandaigua, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page