joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Claire Chitham
Advertisement
Claire Chitham info
Born: 12 July, 1978
Birth Name: Claire Margaret Chitham
Spouse: Mikey Havoc (? – ?)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Venus Blue (short) , The Cup , Captain Amazingly Incredible and the Space Vampires from the Evil Planet!!! (video) and more.
Claire Chitham biography

This block contains the information about Claire Chitham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Played her first major role at the Dolphin Theatre in Auckland, New Zealand, at the age of 9 (the title role in Pinocchio) in 1987. For the next few years she was a standout cast member at the theatre with her amazing natural talent for acting, dancing and singing, comedic and dramatic roles.
Where Claire Chitham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Claire Chitham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Claire Chitham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Claire Chitham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Claire Chitham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Captain Amazingly Incredible and the Space Vampires from the Evil Planet!!! (video) - Sisgor $5K 2010
Venus Blue (short) - Checkout girl 2 (as Claire Chitham) 1998
The Cup - Angela Phillips 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Steve Howey photo Steve Howey
July 12, 1977
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Topher Grace photo Topher Grace
July 12, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page